.

The following people have served as SOTY judges for FWA in previous years

- Vassilios Alexiou, Less Rain

- Natalie Ammirato, Mighty Assembly

- Jeff Anderson, formerly of Macromedia

- Mathias Appelblad, Forsman & Bodenfors

- Gregoire Assemat-Tessandier, Bacardi

- Shizuki Baba, Web Designing

- James Baker, WDDG

- Laura Bambach, glue London

- Lars Bastholm, AKQA

- Cyril Beaudaux, Ubisoft

- James Begera, WA007

- Victor Benady, Random Media

- Richard Bernstein, Arc Worldwide

- Vanja Bertalan, web.burza

- Mark Billen, Web Designer

- Winston Binch, Crispin Porter + Bogusky

- Jonah Bloom, Advertising Age

- Masayoshi Boku, Bascule Inc.

- Heike Brockmann, Scholz & Volkmer

- Maryanne Buechner, TIME

- Billy Bussey, BBstudios

- Keith Butters, The Barbarian Group

- Daniel Bye, Orange

- Miguel Calderon, Grupo W

- Julie Campagna, Adobe

- Martin Cedergren, AKQA

- Johngwon Choi, Vinyl

- Henry Chu, pill & pillow

- Michael Cina, WeWorkForThem

- Chris Colborn, R/GA

- Justin Cone, Motionographer

- Scott Cook, Driftlab

- Rob Corradi, Preloaded

- Tom Daly, Coca-Cola

- Tony David Cray, Sydney Opera House

- Joshua Davis, Joshua Davis Studio

- Nicholas Da Silva, FlashTV

- Brendan Dawes, magneticNorth

- Clemens Dopjans, adidas

- Ilan Dray, Inkod Hypera

- Jakub Dvorsky, Amanita Design

- Marcus Eriksson, Canada

- Dirk Eschenbacher, Tribal DDB

- Will Femia, msnbc

- Mark Ferdman, Freedom Interactive Design

- Michael Ferdman, Firstborn Multimedia

- Piero Fresobaldi, unit9

- Sue Garibaldi, Communication Arts

- Martin Gassner, Interone

- George Giampuranis, Sid Lee

- Dominic Goldman,BBH

- Ryan Goodwin, Struck

- Folkert Gorter, Superfamous

- Alex Griffin, de-construct

- Matt Griswold, Soap

- Bradley Grosh, GMUNK

- Andrea Gunschera, RTT

- Bert Hagendoorn, Netherlands

- Ferry Halim, Orisinal

- Steve Hall, Adrants

- Per Hanson, Farfar

- Stig Harder, Fashion.net

- Jimmy Herdberg, Kokokaka

- Neil Heymann, Crispin, Porter + Bogusky

- Jason Hickner, Hornall Anderson

- Jonathan Hills, Domani Studios

- Tony Hogqvist, Perfect Fools

- Richard Holley, Diesel

- Stuart Holton, Channel Four Television

- Han Hoogerbrugge, Hoogerbrugge

- Jeff Howe, Wired

- Emmy Huang, Adobe

- Martin Hughes, Wefail

- Teressa Iezzi, Creativity

- Den Ivanov, Park

- Kristan Jiles, Adobe

- Arto Joensuu, Nokia

- Steve Johnson, Chicago Tribune

- Suzanne Johnson, Akamai

- Eric Jordan, 2Advanced Studios

- Matthew Jordan, MGM

- Jeffrey Kalmikoff, skinnyCorp

- Jens Karlsson, Your Majesty

- Junichi Kato, cmd9

- Mike Kern, Struck

- Jon Kingsbury, BBC

- Takayoshi Kishimoto, unit9

- Jemima Kiss, The Guardian

- Jared Kroff, RED

- Dan LaCivita, Firstborn Multimedia

- Freddie laker, Sapient

- Sean Lam, Kinetic Interactive

- Megan Lane Patrick, HOW

- Benjamin Laugel, Soleil Noir

- Nick Law, R/GA

- Vasily Lebedev, Red Keds Studio

- Michael Lebowitz, Big Spaceship

- Jungwon Lee, Post Visual

- Kody Lee, Neostream Interactive

- Simone Legno, tokidoki

- Richard Lent, AgencyNet

- Pascal Leroy, group94

- Jeff Levine, Fake-Up

- Thomas Lewis, Microsoft

- Niklas Lindstrom, B-Reel

- Robert Lindstrom, North Kingdom

- Vincent Marcone, My Pet Skeleton

- Justin Marcucci, Nikel Fish Design

- David Martin, Fantasy Interactive

- Ken Martin, Blitz Digital Studios

- Andre matarazzo, Gringo

- Liam McCallum, Electronic Arts

- Jean McDowell, Lionsgate

- Rainer Michael, WM Team

- Shane Mielke, 2Advanced Studios

- Patrick Miko, Ultrashock

- Grzegorz Mogilewski, Max Weber

- Eun-joo Moon, w.e.b.

- Marcelo Moyano, formerly of WideGroup

- Yugo Nakamura, tha ltd

- Stephen Nesle, Tribal DDB

- Chris Ng, IDN

- Koji Nishida, Raku-Gaki

- Kurt Noble, KNI

- Dan Oliver, .net

- Charlie O'Shields, lookandfeel new media

- Benjamin Palmer, The Barbarian Group

- Rick Palmer, Bloc

- Alex Powell, Sony Playstation

- Stephen Price, Stash

- Todd Purgason, Juxt Interactive

- Matt Pyke, Universal Everything

- Ivan Raszl, Ads of the World

- Sacha Reeb, argonauten G2

- Ashley Ringrose, Soap Creative

- Gin Roberscheuten, MediaMonks

- Bartlomiej Rozbicki, Ars Thanea

- Neil Robinson, AKQA

- Kensuke Sato, FICC inc.

- Florian Schmitt, Hi-ReS!

- Jack Schofield, The Guardian

- Olaf Siebert, Eidos

- Alfredo Silva, formerly of Who's We Studios

- Nevil Slade, Theory7

- Vas Sloutchevsky, firstborn

- Keith Smith, Microsoft

- Matt Snow, Adobe

- Josh Spear, JoshSpear.com

- Mate Steinforth, mateuniverse

- Jim Stevenson, Bletchley Group

- Ryan Stewart, Adobe

- Roger Stighall, North Kingdom

- Craig Swann, Crashmedia

- Koichiro Tanaka, Projector

- Johan Tesch, BBH

- Mans Tesch, Lowe Tesch

- Bill Tikos, The Cool Hunter

- Ivan Todorov, Blitz

- tokyoplastic, tokyoplastic

- Dennis Valle, Dolce & Gabbana

- Matjaz Valentar, Webshocker

- Peter Van den Wyngaert, NRG.be

- Trevor Van Meter, TVM Studio

- Guy Watson, FlashGuru

- Suzie Webb, magneticNorth

- Garrick Webster, Communication Arts

- Lynda Weinman, Lynda.com

- John Weller, Sony Pictures

- Mark Whitehead, adidas

- James Widegren, Your Majesty Co.

- Julius Wiedemann, Taschen

- Guy Wieynk, AKQA

- Jay Wolff, Odopod

- Nathan Young, Hornall Anderson

- Jonathan Yuen, JonathanYuen.com

- Martina Zavagno, Adverblog

- Jason Zada, EVB


hr


All rights reserved © 2000 - 2014 Favourite Website Awards (FWA) -  Terms & Conditions -  Privacy statement -  Advertise -  About FWA -  Contact